EG Multimedia'2004 Workshop


email: egmm2004@inesc-id.pt



Organization




Workshop Chairs

Nuno Correia, New University of Lisbon, Portugal
Hong Jiang Zhang, Microsoft Research, China

Program Chairs

Joaquim Jorge, IST/INESC, Portugal
Teresa Chambel, University of Lisbon, Portugal
Zhigeng Pan, Zhejiang University, China

International Program Committee

Adérito Marcos, Univ. of Minho, Portugal
C.C. Chang, National Chung Cheng Univ., Taiwan, China
Carol Strohecker, MIT Media Lab, USA
Christophe Quarre, STM-Shanghai, China
Colin Allison, Univ. of St. Andrews, Scotland, UK
Cristina Lopes, UC Irvine, USA
David Duce, Oxford Brookes Univ., UK
Dongrong Xu, Columbia University, USA
Frank Nack, CWI, The Netherlands
Fuyan Zhang, Nanjing Univ., China
Gareth Jones, Univ. of Exeter, UK
Glorianna Davenport, MIT Media Lab, USA
Guangyou Xu, Tsinghua University, China
Guido Lemos de Souza Filho, UFBP, Brazil
Gunnar Liestøl, Univ. of Oslo, Norway
Hiromi T. Tanaka, Ritsumeikan Univ., Japan
Hyun Seung Yang, KAIST, Korea
Jiaoying Shi, Zhejiang Univ., China
John Buford, Panasonic Digital Networking Lab, USA
Jônatas Manzolli, UNICAMP, Brazil
Li Li, HZIEE, China
Lloyd Rutledge, CWI, The Netherlands
Luís Carriço, Univ. of Lisbon, Portugal
Makoto Sato, Tokyo Inst. of Technology, Japan
Mário Rui Gomes, IST/INESC, Portugal
Matthew Turk, UC Santa Barbara, USA
Monika Fleischmann, Fraunhofer-IMK, Germany
Nicholas Higgett, De Montfort Univ., UK
Nik Gaffney, FoAM Group, Brussels
Nuno Guimarães, Univ. of Lisbon, Portugal
P.C. Yuen, Hong Kong Baptist Univ., China
Piet Kommers, Univ. of Twente, The Netherlands
Rainer Lienhart, Intel Corp., USA
Rebecca Allen, Media Lab Europe, Ireland
Robert K Jacob, Tufts Univ., USA
Ryohei Nakatsu, ATR MIC Research Labs., Japan
Sidney Fels, Univ. British Columbia, CA
Thomas Kirste, IGD/FhG, Germany
Toyohide Watanabe, Nagoya University, Japan
V. Michael Bove, MIT Media Lab, USA
Weiying Ma, MSRA, China
Wolfgang Mueller-Wittig, CAMTech, Singapore
Yangsheng Wang, IA-CAS, China

Additional Reviewers

Kateryna Falkovych, CWI, The Netherlands

Local Organizing Committee

Chairs:
Jian Lu, State Key Lab of Novel Software Technology, Nanjing University, China
Xianglin Fei, State Key Lab of Novel Software Technology, Nanjing University, China

Members:
Zhengxin Sun, Nanjing University, China
Gangshan Wu, Nanjing University, China
Ruhui Yun, Nanjing Normal University, China
Jun Feng, Hehai University, China
Zongcai Ruan, South-East University, China

Web Site: Teresa Chambel